EVOLUTION Dance & Performing Arts, Hialeah
Tell a friend about this page
PAGE: Class Schedule
HOME
DANCE
THEATRE
MUSIC
TUITION
SCHEDULES
GUEST BOOK
CONTACT US

2800 W. 84 St  •  Hialeah, FL  •   305.828.0095
Register Online!Make a PaymentStaffVirtual TourDress CodeRules and RegulationsQuince PackagesPhoto & Video GalleryCast Production Company
Holiday CalendarStudio Rentals"TRIPLE THREAT" Summer CampGuest Book

Build your talent.
Music Room 1
Studio 1
Studio 2/Theatre Room
Studio 3

Ballet

Ages 3 - 4  -    "Acro Ballet" - Studio 1
This is a once a week class but you can choose 
from two different days.
-Wednesdays  6:00 - 6:45pm
AND/OR Saturdays 10:00 - 10:45am 
Instructor: Elizabeth 

Ages 4-5  -      "Pre-Primary" - Studio 1
This is a once a week class. 
-Mondays 6:00 - 6:45pm 
Instructor: Elizabeth 

Ages 5-7  -      "Primary" - Studio 1 - (Beginner)
Mondays and Wednesdays (both days recommended)
        7:00 - 8:00pm
Instructor: Ms. Mary

Ages 8+  -       "Grade 1 " - Studio 3 (Beginner)
Mondays and Wednesdays (both days recommended)
        6:00-7:00pm 
Instructor: Ms. Mary

Ages N/A  -      "Grade 2-3" - Studio 3 - Intermediate- Invite Only
Tuesdays and Thursdays (both days recommended)
         6:00 - 7:00pm
Instructor: Rolando Sarabia

Ages N/A  -      "Grade 4-5" - Studio 3 - Inter./Advanced- Invite Only
Tuesdays and Thursdays (both days recommended)
 7:00 - 8:00pm 
 Instructor: Rolando Sarabia

Ages N/A  -      "Grade 6-8" - Studio 3 - Advanced- Invite Only
Tuesdays and Thursdays (both days recommended)
       8:00 - 9:00pm 
 Instructor: Rolando Sarabia


Ages N/A -   "Pointe 1/Pre-Pointe" - Studio 3 - Advanced- Invite Only
Saturdays 
  11:00 - 12:00pm
Instructor: Rolando Sarabia

Ages N/A -       "Pointe 2" - Studio 1 - Advanced- Invite Only
Saturdays 
 10:00 - 11:00am
Instructor: Rolando Sarabia

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Jazz

Ages 8+ -  "Mini's Jazz" - Studio 1 - Beginner/Intermediate
***REQUIREMENT: Ballet twice a week
Tuesdays
    7:00 - 8:00pm
Instructor: Aesha

Ages 8+  -  "Jazz" - Studio 1 - Intermediate/Advanced
***REQUIREMENT: Ballet twice a week
Wednesdays 
    6:00 - 7:00pm
Instructor: Aesha


Competitive Stetch/Technique

Ages 5-8  -      "Mini Competitive Stretch/Technique" - Studio 1- Beg/Int.
Thursdays
7:00 - 8:00pm
Instructor: Aesha 

Ages 9+  -      "Competitive Stretch/Technique" - Studio 1- Beg-Adv.
Wednesdays
5:00 - 6:00pm
Instructor: Elizabeth 


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Hip Hop

Ages 4-7  -     "Pee Wee Hip Hop" - Studio 3 - Beginner
Saturdays
11:00 - 11:45am
Instructor: Mimi 

Ages 8+  -    "Beginners Hip Hop" - Studio 3/2 - Beginner
Mondays and Wednesedays
7:00 - 8:00pm
Instructor: Phil 

Ages 12+(or invite)  - "Advanced Hip Hop" - Studio 3 - Intermediate
Mondays and Wednesdays
8:00 - 9:00pm
Instructor: Phil


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

BBoy ("Breakdance")

Ages 6-11  -    "Kids Bboy" - Studio 2 - Beginner/Intermediate
Fridays
7:00 - 8:00pm
Instructor: Chris 

Ages 12+  -    "Adult Bboy" - Studio 2 - Beginner/Intermediate
Fridays
6:00 - 7:00pm
Instructor: Chris 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tap

Ages 4-7  -  "Mini's Tap" - Studio 2 - Beginner
Saturdays
12:00 - 12:45pm
Instructor: Maria 

Ages 8+  -  "Tap" - Studio 2 - Beginner/Intermediate
Mondays
6:00 - 7:00pm
Instructor: Maria 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Modern 

Ages 6-10  -    "Mini's Lyrical/Contemporary" - Studio 3 - Beg. /Int. 
***REQUIREMENT: Ballet twice a week
       Fridays 6:00 - 7:00pm
Instructor: Mimi

Ages 11+ - "Beginner Modern/Lyrical" - Studio 2 - Beginner
***REQUIREMENT: Ballet twice a week
   Tuesdays 8:00 - 9:00pm
Instructor: Aesha

Ages 11+  - "Int./Adv. Contemporary" - Studio 3 - Intermediate/Advanced
***REQUIREMENT: Ballet twice a week
      Wednesdays 7:00 - 8:00pm
Instructor: Aesha 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Bellydancing


Ages 9-Adult -      "Bellydance" - Studio 1 - Beginner/Intermediate
Tuesdays 6:00 - 7:00pm
Instructor: Maria 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Latin Combo(Salsa, Merengue, Bachata)

Ages 7-11  -    "Kids Latin" - Studio 1 - Beginner
Fridays
5:00 - 6:00pm
Instructor: Carlos Ramirez

Ages 12+  -     "Adult Latin Beginner" - Studio 1 - Beginner
Fridays
6:00 - 7:00pm
Instructor: Carlos Ramirez

Ages 12+  -     "Adult Latin" - Studio 3 - Advanced
Fridays
7:00 - 8:00pm
Instructor: Carlos Ramirez
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Acro

Ages 4-7  -      "Acro Petites" - Studio 1/3 - Beginner/Intermediate
Mondays
7:00 - 8:00pm
and/or
Thursdays
6:00 - 7:00pm
Instructor: Maria 

Ages 8+  -       "Acro Level 1" - Studio 3 - Beginner
Mondays and Wednesdays
5:00 - 6:00pm
Instructor: Maria 

Ages 8+  -       "Acro Level 2" - Studio 3 - Advanced
Tuesdays and Thursdays
5:00 - 6:00pm
Instructor: Maria 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Flamenco

Ages 9-Adult  -  "Flamenco" - Studio 1 - Beginner/Intermediate
Tuesdays 
7:00 - 8:00pm
Instructor: Maria 
Theatre/Acting

Monthly Film/Acting Workshop
Next one is....

September 24, 2016 (Saturday)

$25.00

1:30 - 2:30pm--- Ages 5-8
2:30 - 3:30pm--- Ages 9-12
3:30 - 4:40pm--- Ages 13+

*Private Lessons Also Available


Private Music Lessons

Private Lessons available for...
-Piano
-Guitar
-Voice
-Flute
-Saxophone
-Violin
-Viola

Music Room 2
2017 Class Schedule